2 months free · Premium, then $10/month — cancel any time

Girija Devi

Artist

Girija Devi

Worldwide

Popular

Albums

Nayan Ki Mat Maro Talwariya - Single

Nayan Ki Mat Maro Talwariya - Single

Girija Devi

Raat Hum Dekhelee - A Chaiti on Raga Pahadi - EP

Raat Hum Dekhelee - A Chaiti on Raga Pahadi - EP

Girija Devi

Maan Kaisi Holi ke Dinan Me - Hori in Mishra Pilu - Single

Maan Kaisi Holi ke Dinan Me - Hori in Mishra Pilu - Single

Girija Devi

Ankhian Rasilee Tori - The Best of Thumris - EP

Ankhian Rasilee Tori - The Best of Thumris - EP

Girija Devi

In Remembrance - Raga Kedar - EP

In Remembrance - Raga Kedar - EP

Girija Devi

Jhoola Dhire Se Jhulao Banwari - EP

Jhoola Dhire Se Jhulao Banwari - EP

Girija Devi, Ramesh Mishra & Pandit Kishan Maharaj

Kaun Albele Kinare - Single

Kaun Albele Kinare - Single

Girija Devi

Girija Devi - The Queen of Thumri

Girija Devi - The Queen of Thumri

Girija Devi & Ramesh Mishra

Purabiya (Indian Classical Vocal) [Live]

Purabiya (Indian Classical Vocal) [Live]

Girija Devi

Celebrating the Legend - Girija Devi

Celebrating the Legend - Girija Devi

Girija Devi

Surganga - The Legacy Continues…

Surganga - The Legacy Continues…

Girija Devi & Sunanda Sharma

Benarasiya (Indian Classical Vocal) [Live]

Benarasiya (Indian Classical Vocal) [Live]

Girija Devi

Golden Raaga Collection I - Girija Devi (Live at The Thumri Festival, Patna)

Golden Raaga Collection I - Girija Devi (Live at The Thumri Festival, Patna)

Girija Devi

Rare Ragas, Vol. 6

Rare Ragas, Vol. 6

Girija Devi

From the NCPA Archives: Girija Devi (Remastered)

From the NCPA Archives: Girija Devi (Remastered)

Girija Devi

Maifal Shobha Gurtu

Maifal Shobha Gurtu

Girija Devi & Shobha Gurtu

Inde du nord

Inde du nord

Girija Devi

Mandhari

Mandhari

Girija Devi

The Taj Heritage Series

The Taj Heritage Series

Girija Devi

Diva

Diva

Girija Devi

Purab Ang - the Spirit of Benaras

Purab Ang - the Spirit of Benaras

Girija Devi

Girija Devi Live in Concert

Girija Devi Live in Concert

Girija Devi

Heritage India (Kala Utsav Concerts, Vol. 1) [Live]

Heritage India (Kala Utsav Concerts, Vol. 1) [Live]

Girija Devi

Heritage India (Kala Utsav Concerts, Vol. 2) [Live]

Heritage India (Kala Utsav Concerts, Vol. 2) [Live]

Girija Devi

Basant Ritu Aayee

Basant Ritu Aayee

Girija Devi

Kali Badariyan Barse

Kali Badariyan Barse

Girija Devi

Udat Abir Gulal

Udat Abir Gulal

Girija Devi

The Best Of Girija Devi

The Best Of Girija Devi

Girija Devi

Songs Of The Seasons - Girija Devi - Volume 1

Songs Of The Seasons - Girija Devi - Volume 1

Girija Devi

Remembrance - Girija Devi

Remembrance - Girija Devi

Girija Devi

Barsan Lagi

Barsan Lagi

Girija Devi, Prasha Devi & Dalia Rahut

Shringar: The Many Moods of Love, Vol. 1

Shringar: The Many Moods of Love, Vol. 1

Girija Devi

Shringar, Vol. 1

Shringar, Vol. 1

Girija Devi

Girija Devi - Vocal

Girija Devi - Vocal

Girija Devi & Zakir Hussain

Hai Harinaam Saharo

Hai Harinaam Saharo

Girija Devi

Rupantari - Single

Rupantari - Single

Girija Devi & Ritu Guha

The Greatest Hits of Girija Devi - EP

The Greatest Hits of Girija Devi - EP

Girija Devi

Girja Devi Banaras Hindustani Classical - EP

Girja Devi Banaras Hindustani Classical - EP

Girija Devi

Girja Devi of Banaras - EP

Girja Devi of Banaras - EP

Girija Devi

Pick a song to start
0:00
0:00

Made with Emergent